sunshine cookies from the 70s
[…] The Second Department reversed, holding that [c]ontrary The face of the postcard shall be addressed to the respondent at the premises and at any other address at which process was served in the summary proceeding and shall contain the respondent's name, address (including apartment number) and ZIP code. Medical reports may consist of completed medical provider, workers' compensation, or insurance forms that provide the information required by this paragraph; and. CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." (f) When an action has been tried and the jury has disagreed, or a verdict set aside, or there has been a mistrial for any reason, or if no decision has been made or judgment rendered within the time specified in the CPLR, or if the court has ordered a new trial under CPLR 4402, such action must